brand conclusion/meaning

Italian translation: significato/conclusione sul marchio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand conclusion/meaning
Italian translation:significato/conclusione sul marchio
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

13:33 Apr 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand conclusion/meaning
Does your brand strategy present consistent messaging, allowing consumers to approach the same brand conclusion/meaning from different angles?
lanave
Italy
La strategia
Explanation:
di mercato esplica un contenuto comunicativo coerente che permette ai consumatori di giungere allo stesso significato/concuslione sul marchio da diverse angolazioni.
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie a te e a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5v.s.
Alessandro Potalivo
4La strategia
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
frase articolata
v.s.


Explanation:
La strategia del marchio adottata presenta una serie di messaggi coerenti che consentono ai consumatori di arrivare alla stesse conclusioni e/o associazioni del marchio da diverse prospettive?

Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
23 mins

agree  Marco Borrelli
45 mins

agree  Valentina Castello
1 hr

agree  Loredana Calo
3 hrs

agree  EmMo: forse "interpretazioni" invece di "associazioni".
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frase articolata
La strategia


Explanation:
di mercato esplica un contenuto comunicativo coerente che permette ai consumatori di giungere allo stesso significato/concuslione sul marchio da diverse angolazioni.

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazie a te e a tutti.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search