Delegation of Authority (Financial Limits) Table

Italian translation: Tabella Delega Poteri (limiti finanziari)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delegation of Authority (Financial Limits) Table
Italian translation:Tabella Delega Poteri (limiti finanziari)
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

06:55 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: Delegation of Authority (Financial Limits) Table
Buona domenica a tutti!
Si tratta del codice di condotta della Sony Corporation. SCEE infatti sta per: Sony Computer Entertainment Europe. La frase intera è "The SCEE Delegation of Authority (Financial Limits) Table specifies those signatories with delegated authority to approve purchase requisitions up to the financial limits specified in the Table". Non saprei come tradurre "Delegation of Authority (Financial Limits) Table". Grazie per il vostro aiuto. Luca.
villapiana
Tabella Delega Poteri (limiti finanziari)
Explanation:
va bene?
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
mi sembra che vada bene. Grazie Antonio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prospetto delle delege di poteri / procure
laura_c
4prospetto delle procure
Alberta Batticciotto
3Tabella Delega Poteri (limiti finanziari)
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delegation of authority (financial limits) table
Tabella Delega Poteri (limiti finanziari)


Explanation:
va bene?

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
mi sembra che vada bene. Grazie Antonio!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegation of authority (financial limits) table
prospetto delle delege di poteri / procure


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi del documento (prospetto, tabella) in cui si specifica chi ha la procura/delega di firma della società per gli ordini di acquisto e quali sono i limiti finanziari di questi acquisti (ossia, oltre certi importi occorrono altri tipi di autorizzazione di spesa)...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delegation of authority (financial limits) table
prospetto delle procure


Explanation:
con procura si intendono i poteri conferiti ad una o più persone inerenti i poteri di firma, di negoziazioni etc.

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search