VP

Italian translation: vice presidente

10:50 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: VP
Anche qui credo che si tratti di una figura dirigenziale come EVPs. La frase intera è "• SCEE employment and employee confidentiality documentation may be executed by VP, Human Resources". grazie, Luca.
villapiana
Italian translation:vice presidente
Explanation:
VP in genere è l'abbreviazione di vice presidente.
hth!
Selected response from:

Federica Eriani (X)
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vice presidente
Federica Eriani (X)
3vice presidente, responsabile delle risorse umane
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vp
vice presidente


Explanation:
VP in genere è l'abbreviazione di vice presidente.
hth!

Federica Eriani (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vp
vice presidente, responsabile delle risorse umane


Explanation:
come prima

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search