L&BA

Italian translation: Law & Business Association

11:55 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: L&BA
Non so come tradurre "L&BA", la frase intera è "Significant Contracts must be reviewed by L&BA".
grazie
Luca
villapiana
Italian translation:Law & Business Association
Explanation:
L'acronimo sta per Law & Business Association.
Si potrebbe tradurre L'Associazione (o L'Ordine) degli Avvocati e Imprenditori.
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie Giorgio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Law & Business Association
Giorgio Testa
3law & business association
Federica Eriani (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l&ba
law & business association


Explanation:
io lo lascerei in inglese...


Federica Eriani (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l&ba
Law & Business Association


Explanation:
L'acronimo sta per Law & Business Association.
Si potrebbe tradurre L'Associazione (o L'Ordine) degli Avvocati e Imprenditori.

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
grazie Giorgio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search