Legal & Business Affairs Department.

Italian translation: Dipartimento (Ufficio) legale e commerciale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal & Business Affairs Department.
Italian translation:Dipartimento (Ufficio) legale e commerciale
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

14:38 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: Legal & Business Affairs Department.
Non so come debba essere tradotto "Legal & Business Affairs Department". Grazie, Luca.
villapiana
Dipartimento (Ufficio) legale e commerciale
Explanation:
Se si tratta di un'azienda, è preferibile usare Ufficio.
Nel caso di istituzioni pubbliche, è meglio usare Dipartimento
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dipartimento (Ufficio) legale e commerciale
Alberta Batticciotto
4Reparto/ufficio legale e affari esteri
ligkiste
3 +1direzione affari legali e commerciali
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal & business affairs department.
Dipartimento (Ufficio) legale e commerciale


Explanation:
Se si tratta di un'azienda, è preferibile usare Ufficio.
Nel caso di istituzioni pubbliche, è meglio usare Dipartimento

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: affari legali e commerciali, anche
3 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal & business affairs department.
direzione affari legali e commerciali


Explanation:
X

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
11 mins
  -> grazie!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal & business affairs department.
Reparto/ufficio legale e affari esteri


Explanation:
.

ligkiste
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search