Field Marketing

Italian translation: field markwting

14:37 Apr 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Field Marketing
domanda stupida...scusatemi ...
Posso lasciare questo termine in inglese?
Spesso mi trovo a combattere con un cervello linguistico impazzito!
grazie e saluti!
ItalianLinguist
Italy
Italian translation:field markwting
Explanation:
penso che tu possa lasciare la dizione inglese, ormai accettata universalmente.
Ciao
Giorgio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-25 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate , errore di stampa: FIELD MARKETING.

Grazie
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7field markwting
Giorgio Testa
5 +1field marketing
Silvia Bischi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
field marketing
field markwting


Explanation:
penso che tu possa lasciare la dizione inglese, ormai accettata universalmente.
Ciao
Giorgio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-25 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate , errore di stampa: FIELD MARKETING.

Grazie

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: yes, but markEting
2 mins
  -> Grazie SwissTell!

agree  Marco Borrelli
59 mins
  -> Grazie Marco!

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr
  -> Grazie Simo!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Alberta!

agree  Stefano Asperti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano!

agree  verbis
7 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  annaba
22 hrs
  -> grazie Annaba!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field marketing
field marketing


Explanation:
Si. L'equivalente italiano è tanto poco utilizzato che rischierebbe di non essere riconosciuto come lo stesso termine. Non puoi correre questo rischio. Anche in Italia si parla sempre di Field research, Field work e via discorrendo.

Silvia Bischi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search