Easy price point and awesome margins

Italian translation: prezzi chiari e ottimi margini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Easy price point and awesome margins
Italian translation:prezzi chiari e ottimi margini
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

19:09 Apr 26, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Easy price point and awesome margins
Easy price point: These products are priced at 'normal' and understandable prices that enable their customers to see the price and compare it favourably against competitive products and what they're paying overall.

awesome margins: The company producing these specific products receives a high margin for every product sold (especially compared to other products).
Vale
prezzi chiari e ottimi margini
Explanation:
mi sembra chiaro e incisivo
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Anche a me sembra validissima. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4prezzi chiari e ottimi margini
Alberta Batticciotto
4 +1struttura dei prezzi d'immediata comprensione / ottimi margini
Riccardo Schiaffino
4prezzi ottimali e margini incredibili
Paola Dentifrigi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
easy price point and awesome margins
struttura dei prezzi d'immediata comprensione / ottimi margini


Explanation:
per esempio:
"Struttura dei prezzi d'immediata comprensione: questi prodotti..."
Ottimi margini di profitto: la società che produce..."

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Amato
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
easy price point and awesome margins
prezzi chiari e ottimi margini


Explanation:
mi sembra chiaro e incisivo

Alberta Batticciotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Anche a me sembra validissima. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
34 mins
  -> thank you Stefano

agree  Monia Fanciulletti (X)
43 mins
  -> thank you Monia

agree  Simo Blom
10 hrs
  -> thanks Simo

agree  Giorgio Testa: mi sembra validissima!
11 hrs
  -> grazie Giorgio

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
easy price point and awesome margins
prezzi ottimali e margini incredibili


Explanation:
Or incredibili
A "price point" is the optimal, or ideal, price for a product

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search