supply

Italian translation: fornitore ufficiale/partner di fornitura

14:32 Jul 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / sponsor pubblicitari
English term or phrase: supply
E' un paragrafo dedicato agli sponsor presenti ad un evento.

5.3 - Partner supply
- Heineken
- Ford
- Sony
- Copier supplier
Camillaeo
Italian translation:fornitore ufficiale/partner di fornitura
Explanation:
secondo il caso specifico
Selected response from:

DCypher (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partner fornitori/ fornitori
ValePolo (X)
4fornitore ufficiale/partner di fornitura
DCypher (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornitore ufficiale/partner di fornitura


Explanation:
secondo il caso specifico

DCypher (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partner fornitori/ fornitori


Explanation:
io metterei solo fornitori


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-07-28 14:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.elettrico-impianti.it/partner.html

ValePolo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search