brand equity

Italian translation: valore del marchio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand equity
Italian translation:valore del marchio
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

13:28 Mar 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand equity
Non-material asset whose nature i can't explain correctly in italian
chetioz (X)
valore del marchio
Explanation:
standard translation
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7valore del marchio
Francesca Siotto
3patrimonio di marca
Valentina Del Maestro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
valore del marchio


Explanation:
standard translation

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara522
8 mins

agree  AeC2009: al momento non riesco a pensare ad altro di meglio..., però un pò di contesto aiuterebbe...,
29 mins

agree  Adele Oliveri: direi solo "valore della marca", visto che marchio traduce generalmente "brand name". ciao!
54 mins

agree  Claudia Salamone
2 hrs

agree  MelissiM: cristina
5 hrs

agree  Fran Cesca: A me quando è capitato è stato comunque chiesto di lasciarlo in inglese come 'brand equity'...
8 days

agree  sibel duran
12 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrimonio di marca


Explanation:
Ci sono diversi riferimenti in rete...


    Reference: http://libri.dvd.it/economia-e-management/gestione-e-servizi...
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search