Implementation Experience

Italian translation: linee-guida per l'implementazione

07:47 Sep 28, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Implementation Experience
This Implementation Experience addresses certain questions that have arisen at various offices

Si tratta di un documento finalizzato a spiegare procedure in casi aziendali specifici. Non riesco a trovare un traducente adatto...
Grazie
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Italian translation:linee-guida per l'implementazione
Explanation:
Direi anche 'strategie di implementazione'. Come titolo di un documento mi suona bene. Il calco dall'inglese personalmente non mi piace.
Buon lavoro !
Manuela:-)
Selected response from:

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3linee-guida per l'implementazione
Maria Emanuela Congia
3 +2esperienza di implementazione / ottimizzazione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation experience
esperienza di implementazione / ottimizzazione


Explanation:
Esperienze di implementazione | SNLG-ISS
Esperienze di implementazione. Da questa pagina si accede alla piattaforma GOAL, uno strumento che ha tra le sue funzioni l'implementazione delle linee ...
www.snlg-iss.it/esperienze_di_implementazione

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vipec
2 mins
  -> Grazie Vipec

agree  Valeria Faber
3 mins
  -> Grazie Valeria

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implementation experience
linee-guida per l'implementazione


Explanation:
Direi anche 'strategie di implementazione'. Come titolo di un documento mi suona bene. Il calco dall'inglese personalmente non mi piace.
Buon lavoro !
Manuela:-)


    Reference: http://www.gruppo183.org/links/linee%20guida%20direttiva%20a...
    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/it-it/library/7h9bszxx(v=vs.90).as...
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
9 mins

agree  Paola Manfreda
39 mins

agree  Sara Negro
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search