copy-ready masters

Italian translation: originali da fotocopiare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copy-ready masters
Italian translation:originali da fotocopiare
Entered by: Valentina Del Maestro

15:38 Jan 19, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: copy-ready masters
si tratta di materiale per un programma formativo

Grazie
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
originali da fotocopiare
Explanation:
Un'idea
Selected response from:

Agnese Gorgolini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Agnese!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1originali da fotocopiare
Agnese Gorgolini
3originali pronti per la duplicazione
Linda Thody
2formulari da riempire
XX543 (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
originali da fotocopiare


Explanation:
Un'idea

Agnese Gorgolini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Agnese!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
originali pronti per la duplicazione


Explanation:
Ancora un'altra idea.


Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formulari da riempire


Explanation:
ma serve più contesto per accertarsi

XX543 (X)
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search