companies familiar

Italian translation: società/aziende di cui si è conoscenza/con le quali si ha esperienza diretta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:companies familiar
Italian translation:società/aziende di cui si è conoscenza/con le quali si ha esperienza diretta
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

10:21 Sep 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: companies familiar
Sondaggio su un'azienda di prodotti per la casa.
Istruzioni per il sondaggio

[Ask companies familiar/aware of at S1 A, B, C, D or E [= 01, 02, 03 or 04]
Q8. What is your overall opinion of the following companies? Please use a scale of 0 to 10 where 0 means “Very poor opinion” and 10 means “Excellent opinion.”
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
società/aziende di cui si è conoscenza/con le quali si ha esperienza diretta
Explanation:
Direi che in questo modo copri entrambi i significati!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-14 07:42:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Olga e buona giornata.
Selected response from:

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie Sara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2società/aziende di cui si è conoscenza/con le quali si ha esperienza diretta
Sara Maghini
4 -1familiarità /(essere a conoscenza) delle compagnie
GianLuigi Miani


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
familiarità /(essere a conoscenza) delle compagnie


Explanation:
Credo sia un questionario, magari un'indagine marketing, dove vengono fatte questo genere di domande.....

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sara Maghini: Scusa Gian Luigi ma 'compagnie' è una traduzione letterale da tipico 'false friend'...
13 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
società/aziende di cui si è conoscenza/con le quali si ha esperienza diretta


Explanation:
Direi che in questo modo copri entrambi i significati!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-09-14 07:42:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Olga e buona giornata.

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie Sara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
10 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search