nine-strong

Italian translation: lett.: composto da nove membri // i nove membri che compongono il team / del team...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nine-strong
Italian translation:lett.: composto da nove membri // i nove membri che compongono il team / del team...
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

09:04 Oct 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Testo di comunicazione aziendale in cui si parla della nascita di un nuovo comparto
English term or phrase: nine-strong
The nine-strong XXX management team meets once a month to measure progress and set out the next ambitious milestones for the unit
chichibea
lett.: composto da nove membri // i nove membri che compongono il team / del team...
Explanation:
.. si ritrovano/riuniscono ogni mese per...

oppure: il team xxx, che si compone di 9 membri, ... // il team consta di 9 membri e si riunisce una volta al mese...
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8lett.: composto da nove membri // i nove membri che compongono il team / del team...
AdamiAkaPataflo
5 +5Che conta nove membri
Micaela Santo
4i nove membri del ecc.
FM_Gimelli


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Che conta nove membri


Explanation:
Di nove persone, che conta nove membri.

Micaela Santo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: essì :-))
2 mins

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Arabella Fiona Palladino
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Mari Lena
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
lett.: composto da nove membri // i nove membri che compongono il team / del team...


Explanation:
.. si ritrovano/riuniscono ogni mese per...

oppure: il team xxx, che si compone di 9 membri, ... // il team consta di 9 membri e si riunisce una volta al mese...

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Micaela Santo: Infatti ;-))
5 mins
  -> ahahaaa, grazie cara! :-)

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr
  -> grazie, biddu' :-)

agree  Arabella Fiona Palladino
1 hr
  -> grazieee :-)

agree  Domenico Trimboli
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Domenico :-)

agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs
  -> sgnauf!!

agree  SYLVY75: Yup! Ciao, bella!
4 hrs
  -> grazie cippolina, salutoni! :-)

agree  Mari Lena
7 hrs
  -> grazie! :-)

agree  EleoE
7 hrs
  -> graaazie :-)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i nove membri del ecc.


Explanation:
solo una proposta

FM_Gimelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search