Pitch rates

Italian translation: percentuali / quote iniziali / di partenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pitch rates
Italian translation:percentuali / quote iniziali / di partenza
Entered by: martini

17:02 Dec 13, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / E-mail fra aziende
English term or phrase: Pitch rates
Contesto:

*Do you have any update on what we spoke about commission rates and pitch rates?*
Giulia Gazzelloni
percentuali / quote iniziali / di partenza
Explanation:
p. 209

Radio Fusion incorporates the BEST RATE pitch, target, and floor rates for order lines. All users can view the pitch and target rates. Managers can also view floor rates.
• Pitch rate – where negotiations start
• Target rate – the desired rate needed to remain competitive and meet budget
• Floor rate – the rate below which you will not accept business

nello stesso file si parla diffusamente anche di commission/s

http://tlc.lanint.com/TLCcontent/Documents/2011-01-10_RF_VIE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2016-12-15 14:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di base
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, questa risposta mi è stata utilissima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4percentuali / quote iniziali / di partenza
martini
3quantità/percentuale di lievito da introdurre nel fermentatore
Rita Sellitti
3tasso percentuale
tradverbania
3tariffa piazzola
Francesco Badolato
Summary of reference entries provided
birra?
viking modena

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pitch rates
tariffa piazzola


Explanation:
Sarebbe servito sapere di che si parla.

Senza contesto ipotizzo si tratti di questo se si parla di campeggi o case mobili. Se l'ambito è diverso ignora questa risposta.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pitch rates
tasso percentuale


Explanation:
potrebbe essere ...

tradverbania
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pitch rates
quantità/percentuale di lievito da introdurre nel fermentatore


Explanation:
Sperando appunto che si parli di birra....come già detto da Vicking...

The yeast pitching rate describes how much yeast is going into the fermentor, per gravity unit





    Reference: http://www.brewersfriend.com/2012/11/07/yeast-pitch-rates-ex...
Rita Sellitti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pitch rates
percentuali / quote iniziali / di partenza


Explanation:
p. 209

Radio Fusion incorporates the BEST RATE pitch, target, and floor rates for order lines. All users can view the pitch and target rates. Managers can also view floor rates.
• Pitch rate – where negotiations start
• Target rate – the desired rate needed to remain competitive and meet budget
• Floor rate – the rate below which you will not accept business

nello stesso file si parla diffusamente anche di commission/s

http://tlc.lanint.com/TLCcontent/Documents/2011-01-10_RF_VIE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2016-12-15 14:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di base

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Grazie, questa risposta mi è stata utilissima!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: birra?

Reference information:
non credo, ma magari può servire


    Reference: http://www.birradegliamici.com/fare-la-birra/pitching-rate-c...
viking modena
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search