instagram game

Italian translation: profilo/popolarità/presenza su instagram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instagram game
Italian translation:profilo/popolarità/presenza su instagram
Entered by: Simona Sgro

13:37 Mar 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Social media
English term or phrase: instagram game
"Tap link in bio to up your Instagram game. "

Si tratta della frase di chiusura di diversi post che saranno pubblicati su instagram. Quel 'game' lo sto interpretando in maniera figurata ma non vorrei invece che si tratti proprio di un 'gioco'. Amo tutti i social ma non sono una fan di instagram.
Simona Sgro
Chile
profilo instagram
Explanation:
Traduzione:
per promuovere il tuo profilo Instagram
https://blog.hootsuite.com/quick-instagram-tips/
https://medium.com/@leschiffre/how-to-up-your-instagram-game...
Selected response from:

ELEHNA
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profilo instagram
ELEHNA
4presenza su Instagram
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
16 Tips To Up Your Instagram Game
Rita Sellitti

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presenza su Instagram


Explanation:
to up your Instagram game = per gestire ( o migliorare, o aggiornare, o tenere aggiornata ) la tua presenza su Instagram

Strumenti per gestire e vendere con Instagram
https://www.giovannifracasso.it/strumenti-tool-gestire-marke...
Collecto è una piattaforma web per gestire la tua presenza su Instagram. Organizzare immagini in album, ottenere le statistiche dal tuo account, ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilo instagram


Explanation:
Traduzione:
per promuovere il tuo profilo Instagram
https://blog.hootsuite.com/quick-instagram-tips/
https://medium.com/@leschiffre/how-to-up-your-instagram-game...

ELEHNA
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




Reference comments


2 days 2 hrs
Reference: 16 Tips To Up Your Instagram Game

Reference information:
vedi video
https://churchm.ag/16-tips-instagram-game-infographic/

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search