stretch

Italian translation: stimolo (vedi sotto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretch
Italian translation:stimolo (vedi sotto)
Entered by: Lisa Jane

14:31 Apr 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: stretch
La parola è inserita in questo contesto:
"Important to ask about aspiration and the kind of move that provides the right stretch"

Si tratta di un sondaggio di carriera.

Grazie!
Federica M.
Italy
stimolo (vedi sotto)
Explanation:
move sarà career move e stretch sarà nel senso di to be stretched quindi deduco che vuole dire una mossa di carriera che ti stimoli nel modo giusto, che sia stimolante al punto giusto
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stimolo (vedi sotto)
Lisa Jane
3svolta
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
svolta


Explanation:
un'idea!

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stimolo (vedi sotto)


Explanation:
move sarà career move e stretch sarà nel senso di to be stretched quindi deduco che vuole dire una mossa di carriera che ti stimoli nel modo giusto, che sia stimolante al punto giusto

Lisa Jane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Sgro
14 mins
  -> Grazie Simona!

agree  Elena Zanetti
46 mins
  -> Grazie Elena:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search