qualities

Italian translation: requisiti

18:09 Jul 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: qualities
Now we would like you to think about the importance of actions companies in the industry can take on a number of different **qualities.**

Please consider each **quality** and rank them 1 through 9 where 1st is the first most important quality you think the industry should act on, 2nd is the next most important quality and so on, down to 9th.

Innovating new and better products and services
Taking better care of employees
Taking better care of customers
Taking better care of the environment
Contributing to society in a way that has a better impact on my community
Communicating more frequently and credibly
Offering products and services that are better value
Having more consistent and stable financial and operational performance
More committed to doing the right thing
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:requisiti
Explanation:
requisiti /qualità richieste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2018-07-26 18:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche caratteristiche

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/Q/qu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2018-07-26 18:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi è venuto in mente anche "elementi caratterizzanti / distintivi"
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2requisiti
Rita Sellitti
4prerogative
Elena Zanetti
4Priorità
ida coppola
3Obiettivi
Ilaria Gallino


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisiti


Explanation:
requisiti /qualità richieste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2018-07-26 18:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche caratteristiche

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/Q/qu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2018-07-26 18:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi è venuto in mente anche "elementi caratterizzanti / distintivi"

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: forse “elementi caratteristici”
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Danila, in effetti qui "qualities" si presta a svariate interpretazioni... :-)

agree  martini: caratteristiche o elementi distintivi
17 hrs
  -> Grazie mille anche a te per il suggerimento :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Obiettivi


Explanation:
Forse mi staccherei dal letterale e andrei verso "obiettivi", in quanto alcune delle opzioni nella lista sono effettivamente degli obiettivi strategici (tipo quelli finanziari). E' solo una ipotesi ovviamente.

Ilaria Gallino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prerogative


Explanation:
direi prerogative..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Priorità


Explanation:
Anche così

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search