disruptor

Italian translation: perturbatore/pertubatrice

20:12 Jul 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: disruptor
Companies in many industries are using new ideas and business models to challenge established ones, disrupting business as usual and are referred to as ** "disruptor" ** companies. br /> First please choose all the companies you feel you are most interested and involved in, i.e., you both use these products and services and actively seek out information on them.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:perturbatore/pertubatrice
Explanation:
“The disruptor”, il perturbatore
http://www.insubriapress.com/2014/12/17/disruptor-il-perturb...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perturbatore/pertubatrice
Francesco Badolato
4aziende sovvertitrici
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perturbatore/pertubatrice


Explanation:
“The disruptor”, il perturbatore
http://www.insubriapress.com/2014/12/17/disruptor-il-perturb...


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Albanese: anche come elemento di disturbo
1 hr
  -> Certo, grazie Daniela

agree  martini: in linea con il "disrupting" che precede
16 hrs
  -> Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aziende sovvertitrici


Explanation:
Anche in conformità con la parte precedente da cui è tratta l'altra domanda:

"sovvertendo/sconvolgendo le regole comuni, (motivo) per cui vengono chiamate "aziende" sovvertitrici".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-07-26 22:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Propongo anche altre alternative che vedo particolarmente adatte:

aziende controcorrente / anticonformiste / fuori dagli schemi

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 417




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search