multi-category commerce

Italian translation: commercio multisettoriale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-category commerce
Italian translation:commercio multisettoriale
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

09:50 Sep 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / ricerca di mercato
English term or phrase: multi-category commerce
Computers & Consumer Electronics
Family & Lifestyles
Finance/Insurance/Investment
Home & Fashion
Multi-category Commerce
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
commercio multisettoriale
Explanation:
Indica un'attività che abbraccia più settori e categorie di prodotti:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-09-30 13:22:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te Olga, e buona Domenica anche a te! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-09-30 13:24:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E buon Translation Day!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gaetano e buona domenica:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commercio multisettoriale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3e-commerce / commercio (elettronico) a categorie multiple
martini


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-commerce / commercio (elettronico) a categorie multiple


Explanation:

qui c'è una tabella che riporta la stessa dicitura sotto il titolo
Le categorie online più visitate
quindi si tratta di e-commerce
http://www.audiweb.it/static/upload/porting/2014/04/gasperin...

https://www.intraweb.it/e-commerce-come-gestire-le-categorie...



martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 84

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercio multisettoriale


Explanation:
Indica un'attività che abbraccia più settori e categorie di prodotti:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-09-30 13:22:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te Olga, e buona Domenica anche a te! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-09-30 13:24:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E buon Translation Day!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 437
Grading comment
Grazie Gaetano e buona domenica:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Rippa
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Massimo! Da quanto tempo! Bentornato! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search