chilled dough foods

Italian translation: Preparati alimentari refrigerati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chilled dough foods
Italian translation:Preparati alimentari refrigerati
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

13:46 Oct 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / ricerca di mercato
English term or phrase: chilled dough foods
We will talk about many interesting things, like, for example, your needs & ideas related to chilled dough foods!
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Preparati alimentari refrigerati
Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-11-02 07:43:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alimenti con impasto (precotto e) surgelato
ELEHNA
3Preparati alimentari refrigerati
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3cibi con impasto da frigo
Alessandra Turconi
3preparati per impasti refrigerati
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preparati per impasti refrigerati


Explanation:
Credo si riferisca ai preparati per prodotti da forno, come pane, pizza, pasticceria, refrigerati. Le più usate sono le basi da pizza refrigerate. ormai molte persone hanno proprie idee/ricette in merito.

http://www.agrodolce.it/2017/06/06/impasto-pizza-fatto-in-ca...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dough

http://tnasrl.it/comunicato-stampa/



Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimenti con impasto (precotto e) surgelato


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Shera Lyn Parpia: chilled non è surgelato
4 hrs
  -> https://everipedia.org/wiki/Chilled_food/

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cibi con impasto da frigo


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Preparati alimentari refrigerati


Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-11-02 07:43:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search