Fit Success

Italian translation: successo applicativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fit Success
Italian translation:successo applicativo
Entered by: federica gagliardi

16:36 Dec 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research / lenti a contatto
English term or phrase: Fit Success
Materiale marketing per lenti a contatto


FIT SUCCESS
• XXX delivers greater than 98% fit success.
• XXX delivers higher fit success than YYY.
• New user drop out with XXX is significantly lower compared to competitive lenses.


Adattamento ottimale?
federica gagliardi
Italy
successo applicativo
Explanation:
Molti record:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=uoUHXK6fI4...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1applicazione ottimale
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4successo applicativo
Danila Moro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fit success
applicazione ottimale


Explanation:
applicazione di lenti a contatto morbide
http://www.vargellini.it/zaccagnini/download/testo di studio...
Le esperienze con le lenti in silicone idrogel di prima generazione a modulo di elasticità più elevato ci ricordano l'importanza di un'applicazione ottimale.

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Turconi
48 mins
  -> grazie

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fit success
successo applicativo


Explanation:
Molti record:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=uoUHXK6fI4...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search