1/2 cup olive oil (URGENTE)

Italian translation: 8 cucchiai

17:25 Feb 8, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 1/2 cup olive oil (URGENTE)
Mi sapreste dire a quanti cucchiai di oilio corrisponde 1/2 cup (misura americana)?

Grazie mille in anticipo
mari fabozzo
Italy
Italian translation:8 cucchiai
Explanation:
E 24 cucchiaini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-02-08 17:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco uno dei molti link di conversione che riporta questa e altre misure:http://www.foodnetwork.it/articolo/conversione-delle-unita-d...
Selected response from:

Francesca Piga
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +38 cucchiai
Francesca Piga
5Non è carta da forno
Astrid Vallero
48 cucchiai / 24 cucchiaini
Serena Falconi
3(vedi spiegazione)
Eleonora_P


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
1/2 cup olive oil (urgente)
8 cucchiai


Explanation:
E 24 cucchiaini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-02-08 17:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco uno dei molti link di conversione che riporta questa e altre misure:http://www.foodnetwork.it/articolo/conversione-delle-unita-d...

Francesca Piga
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lisa Nitti: https://www.exploratorium.edu/cooking/convert/measurements.h...
3 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Lisa, tabella molto utile

agree  Helena Caruso: Guarda anche qui: http://convert-to.com/549/cold-pressed-extra-virgin-olive-oi...
3 mins
  -> Grazie Helena

agree  Sabrina Bruna
11 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1/2 cup olive oil (urgente)
(vedi spiegazione)


Explanation:
Da questo blog di cucina:

EQUIVALENZA TAZZA-CUCCHIAIO-CUCCHIAINO
1 tazza = 16 cucchiai = 48 cucchiaini
1/2 tazza = 8 cucchiai = 24 cucchiaini

https://lacuochinasopraffina.com/tabella-conversione-unita-d...

Spero possa esserti di aiuto! :)


Eleonora_P
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1/2 cup olive oil (urgente)
Non è carta da forno


Explanation:
Ciao,
il baking sheet è la placca, la teglia - non è la carta da forno. Forse questo ti può aiutare a spiegare la quantità di olio necessaria per ungere la teglia.

Astrid Vallero
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1/2 cup olive oil (urgente)
8 cucchiai / 24 cucchiaini


Explanation:
http://blog.giallozafferano.it/undolcealgiorno/tabelle-e-uni...

Serena Falconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search