front of mind

Italian translation: in cima ai pensieri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front of mind
Italian translation:in cima ai pensieri
Entered by: I_CH

07:00 Apr 16, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: front of mind
MARKETING if a brand, product, or company is front of mind, it is the first one that people think of when they are considering buying something:
"We need advertising that will keep the brand front of mind and help reinforce brand values."
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/front

grazie
I_CH
in cima ai pensieri
Explanation:
un'alternativa
in cima e quindi il primo che salta in mente


Il brand? Fa la differenza - Vanity Fair
https://www.vanityfair.it › MyBusiness › News

15 lug 2017 - Come si costruisce un marchio forte, che sia in cima ai pensieri del consumatore? Marco De Veglia, pubblicitario e consulente di marketing, ...

Cos'è la Brand Awareness? Perché è importante per la tua Azienda?
https://www.websonica.it › Websonica › Cos’è la Brand Awareness?

... grado di appetibilità che un marchio possiede nel proprio mercato di riferimento. ... ossia quando il brand è in cima ai pensieri dei consumatori dal momento in ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4al centro dei pensieri
Chiara Santoriello
4 +3in cima ai pensieri
martini
3(restare) impresso nella mente
Serena Falconi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
al centro dei pensieri


Explanation:
Un brand che è al centro dei pensieri del consumatore.
Trovi vari riferimenti in Google su come viene applicata l'espressione nel settore marketing.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Gentili
22 mins
  -> grazie.

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
2 hrs
  -> grazie.

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs
  -> grazie.

agree  Zerlina
6 hrs
  -> grazie.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in cima ai pensieri


Explanation:
un'alternativa
in cima e quindi il primo che salta in mente


Il brand? Fa la differenza - Vanity Fair
https://www.vanityfair.it › MyBusiness › News

15 lug 2017 - Come si costruisce un marchio forte, che sia in cima ai pensieri del consumatore? Marco De Veglia, pubblicitario e consulente di marketing, ...

Cos'è la Brand Awareness? Perché è importante per la tua Azienda?
https://www.websonica.it › Websonica › Cos’è la Brand Awareness?

... grado di appetibilità che un marchio possiede nel proprio mercato di riferimento. ... ossia quando il brand è in cima ai pensieri dei consumatori dal momento in ...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Gavasso
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 hrs

agree  Zerlina
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(restare) impresso nella mente


Explanation:
una proposta!

Serena Falconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search