always-on approach

Italian translation: approccio basato sulla disponibilità permanente

16:38 Jul 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / amazon
English term or phrase: always-on approach
Join sellers like eBags who benefit from an **always-on approach:**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:approccio basato sulla disponibilità permanente
Explanation:
Io lo renderei così
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1approccio basato sulla disponibilità permanente
Laura Gentili
4approccio sempre attivo
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approccio basato sulla disponibilità permanente


Explanation:
Io lo renderei così

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Gentili: Concordo, anche "continua" al posto di permanente volendo.
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approccio sempre attivo


Explanation:
Una proposta

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search