specific holiday/seasonal time periods

Italian translation: determinati periodi stagionali/festivi

17:54 Jul 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / amazon
English term or phrase: specific holiday/seasonal time periods
In our experience, launching new campaigns during **specific holiday/seasonal time periods** creates a lot of volatility and requires a period of adjustment even if we mirror existing campaigns.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:determinati periodi stagionali/festivi
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità.
Selected response from:

Luca Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Durante le festività e i periodi di alta stagione
Eleonora Venti
4nel periodo delle vacanze/ stagionali/ legate alla stagionalità
Daniela Tosi
4determinati periodi stagionali/festivi
Luca Gentili
4specifici periodi stagionali e/o festività
Mariam Deambrogio


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specifici periodi stagionali e/o festività


Explanation:
Lo renderei così

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determinati periodi stagionali/festivi


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità.

Luca Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nel periodo delle vacanze/ stagionali/ legate alla stagionalità


Explanation:
tradurrei letteralmente: posso essere le vacanze estive o natalizie

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durante le festività e i periodi di alta stagione


Explanation:
Per seasonal time si intendono i periodi di maggiore affluenza

Eleonora Venti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search