healthcare commentator

Italian translation: opinionista in ambito sanitario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:healthcare commentator
Italian translation:opinionista in ambito sanitario
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

09:53 Oct 24, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / sondaggio
English term or phrase: healthcare commentator
Q. What is your relationship with the pharmaceutical or healthcare industry?
(Please select all that apply)
Investment community
Healthcare commentator
Healthcare commentator
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
opinionista in ambito sanitario
Explanation:
Un'altra possibile alternativa
Selected response from:

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opinionista in ambito sanitario
Elisa Bottazzi
4osservatore sanitario
Eleonora Venti
4commentatore/analista (giornalistico) del settore sanitario
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2osservatore sanitario
Alessandra Turconi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osservatore sanitario


Explanation:
non sono sicura, ma commentatore mi sembrava troppo letterale

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commentatore/analista (giornalistico) del settore sanitario


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2019-10-24 10:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "di temi/argomenti sanitari"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 477

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opinionista in ambito sanitario


Explanation:
Un'altra possibile alternativa

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: da quello che vedo sulla rete e come viene descritto, la tua proposta mi sembra la più vicina.
1 hr
  -> Grazie della conferma!

agree  martini
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osservatore sanitario


Explanation:
Osservatore sanitario.

Eleonora Venti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search