joined up experience

Italian translation: esperienza congiunta online/offline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joined up experience
Italian translation:esperienza congiunta online/offline
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

13:52 Dec 11, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: joined up experience
What typically makes you most loyal to a retailer?
Loyalty scheme
Personalised experience
Environmental/sustainability impact
Multiple delivery options
Joined up experience online / offline
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
esperienza congiunta online/offline
Explanation:
Semplicemente così
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4esperienza congiunta online/offline
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1esperienza (commerciale / di acquisto) combinata online/offline / sia diretta che a distanza
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4integrazione dell'esperienza [online/offline]
Elisa Bottazzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
esperienza congiunta online/offline


Explanation:
Semplicemente così

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Silvia Marinucci
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Elena Aclasto
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  langnet
10 hrs
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esperienza (commerciale / di acquisto) combinata online/offline / sia diretta che a distanza


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Turconi
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille Alessandra

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrazione dell'esperienza [online/offline]


Explanation:
Il termine "integrazione" è molto usato quando si parla della sinergia tra l'esperienza online e quella offline.

Qualche esempio:
https://marketing-espresso.com/digital-marketing-per-il-reta...
https://www.techeconomy2030.it/2017/10/27/integrazione-negoz...
https://ecommerce-school.it/blog/futuro-del-retail-nellinteg...
https://www.magnews.it/integrare-il-canale-online-e-offline-...

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search