collages

Italian translation: collage

15:23 May 29, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: collages
Take part in our online research community with an exclusive group of people who share the same interests as you do. Co-create ideas on soft drinks through group discussions, collages, questionnaires or individual written opinions.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Italian translation:collage
Explanation:
Penso si riferisca proprio ai collage, ad es. di foto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-05-29 15:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche con ritagli di giornale, ecc. (http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/collage/)
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collage
Alessandro Mannara
4collage
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collage


Explanation:
I will leave the same French word "collage"

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
15 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collage


Explanation:
Penso si riferisca proprio ai collage, ad es. di foto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-05-29 15:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche con ritagli di giornale, ecc. (http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/collage/)

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search