branded storefronts

Italian translation: vetrine brandizzate / personalizzate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branded storefronts
Italian translation:vetrine brandizzate / personalizzate
Entered by: Isabella Nanni

16:12 Jul 15, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / e-commerce
English term or phrase: branded storefronts
Expand your reach by empowering partners with intuitive online ordering, **branded storefronts** and marketplace experiences.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
vetrine brandizzate / personalizzate
Explanation:
Ogni tanto va bene usare anche l'italiano

https://www.vistaprint.it/striscioni-poster/vetrofanie?coupo...

https://www.facebook.com/business/help/395462724553211?id=19...

Selected response from:

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vetrine brandizzate / personalizzate
Isabella Nanni
4vetrine virtuali di marca (griffate)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3vetrine brandizzate
Elisa Bottazzi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vetrine virtuali di marca (griffate)


Explanation:
branded storefronts = vetrine virtuali griffate di marca

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vetrine brandizzate / personalizzate


Explanation:
Ogni tanto va bene usare anche l'italiano

https://www.vistaprint.it/striscioni-poster/vetrofanie?coupo...

https://www.facebook.com/business/help/395462724553211?id=19...



Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
10 hrs
  -> Grazie

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetrine brandizzate


Explanation:
Potrebbe anche voler dire "vetrine a marchio X", con un marchio non necessariamente rinomato o prestigioso, bensì proprio di un'azienda.

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search