facetable attributes

Italian translation: attributi facet /facetable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facetable attributes
Italian translation:attributi facet /facetable
Entered by: Isabella Nanni

18:19 Jul 15, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / e-commerce
English term or phrase: facetable attributes
Define, rename, and reorganize **facetable attributes**, such as size, color, brand, price and more.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
attributi facet /facetable
Explanation:
facet è una tipologia specifica di query

https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/azure/search/search-faceted...

https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/azure/search/search-filters...
Selected response from:

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attributi facet /facetable
Isabella Nanni
3Caratteristiche
Paolo Cirello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Caratteristiche


Explanation:
Io tradurrei semplicemente con caratteristiche (dato che dopo c'è un elenco di tali), ma più contesto sarebbe gradito

Paolo Cirello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attributi facet /facetable


Explanation:
facet è una tipologia specifica di query

https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/azure/search/search-faceted...

https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/azure/search/search-filters...

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search