smart canonical URLs

Italian translation: URL canonici intelligenti

18:21 Jul 15, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / e-commerce
English term or phrase: smart canonical URLs
Our indexing APIs and built-in crawler automatically index the right content, while **smart canonical URL**s guarantee the best SEO performance.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:URL canonici intelligenti
Explanation:
L'URL canonico consente ai motori di ricerca di indicizzare l'URL preferito per un sito dai vari URL disponibili.
Selected response from:

Paolo Cirello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3URL canonici intelligenti
Paolo Cirello
4indirizzi URL canonici furbi /smart
Isabella Nanni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
smart canonical urls
URL canonici intelligenti


Explanation:
L'URL canonico consente ai motori di ricerca di indicizzare l'URL preferito per un sito dai vari URL disponibili.

Paolo Cirello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Bottazzi
23 mins
  -> Grazie Elisa!

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  martini
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smart canonical urls
indirizzi URL canonici furbi /smart


Explanation:
sostanzialmente già il nome del sito è una frase ad alto valore seo

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search