menthol paper

Italian translation: cartina aromatizzata al (gusto) mentolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:menthol paper
Italian translation:cartina aromatizzata al (gusto) mentolo
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

08:24 Sep 25, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Sondaggio sigarette
English term or phrase: menthol paper
Usually smoke a non-menthol cigarette with inserting menthol paper
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
cartina aromatizzata al (gusto) mentolo
Explanation:
https://www.eurocali.it/cartine-juicy-jays-box-interi/242-co...
Selected response from:

Giulia Marconi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Giulia:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cartina aromatizzata al (gusto) mentolo
Giulia Marconi
3 +1cartine aromatizzate al mentolo
Alessandra Turconi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartina aromatizzata al (gusto) mentolo


Explanation:
https://www.eurocali.it/cartine-juicy-jays-box-interi/242-co...

Giulia Marconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie Giulia:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 hr
  -> Grazie

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartine aromatizzate al mentolo


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Gavasso
1 hr
  -> grazie Chiara




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search