Wonder through

Italian translation: lasciarsi stupire da, stupirsi con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to wonder through
Italian translation:lasciarsi stupire da, stupirsi con
Entered by: EmMo

09:25 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Wonder through
Wonder through all materials we've collected.
seguono:
Watch our films
Meet our passengers
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
stupisciti col nostro materiale prodotto
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 09:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche \"lasciati stupire dalla nostra galleria che è a tua completa disposizione:\" o \"lasciati stupire dalla nostra galleria a tua disposizione:\"
Selected response from:

EmMo
Grading comment
brava
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lasciati sorprendere da / Fatti sorprendere da ...
Simo Blom
3stupisciti col nostro materiale prodotto
EmMo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wonder through
stupisciti col nostro materiale prodotto


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 09:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche \"lasciati stupire dalla nostra galleria che è a tua completa disposizione:\" o \"lasciati stupire dalla nostra galleria a tua disposizione:\"

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
brava

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wonder through
Lasciati sorprendere da / Fatti sorprendere da ...


Explanation:
è una traduzione molto libera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-04-01 10:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche \"lasciatevi sorprendere da ...\", come ha suggerito pataflo.

Simo Blom
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Finnish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EmMo: e mi piace più della mia! ;-) ...succede...
1 min
  -> grazie ! :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: mi piace "lasciarsi sorprendere", anche se io lo userei al plurale (lasciatevi)
34 mins
  -> grazie pataflo, è una buona idea infatti.

agree  Antonio Lucidi: Simo, hai fatto tombola (gli americani direbbero bingo, ma io sono per i prodotti fatti in casa)
4 hrs
  -> haha, grazie Antonio! :-)

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
18 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search