buy-in

Italian translation: partecipazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy-in
Italian translation:partecipazione
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

13:56 Apr 11, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: buy-in
Contesto:

She challenges the Sales Managers to think hard about the sales techniques that have worked best in their territories.
She asks, “What exactly are your most successful reps doing differently than the other reps?
What techniques have you seen work well in your territory?”

1.What initial steps should Jim take to get buy-in from his DSM counterpart at xxx (nome azienda)?

Si parla di una riunione in cui ogni responsabile espone le proprie strategie migliori allo scopo di condividerle con i colleghi e aumentare le vendite di un prodotto.

Questo "buy-in" come si può tradurre?
E' possibile intenderlo come "suggerimento per le vendite" o "strategia di vendita"?

Ho trovato solo termini finanziari che mi sembra siano poco adatti al contesto.

Grazie!
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
partecipazione
Explanation:
io credo intenda questo, ma se vuoi altri spunti che credo ti saranno utili, prova a cercare BUY-IN nei nostri glossari.

buon lavoro
Romy:-))
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
Penso sia la possibilità che più si adatta al mio testo, quindi partecipazione/collaborazione.

Grazie

Alessandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raccogliere consensi
EmMo
4partecipazione
Romina Minucci
3compra!
T. Czibulyás


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compra!


Explanation:
Suggerimento o strategia: "compra!!!"

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to get buy-in
raccogliere consensi


Explanation:
...vedi vecchio kudoz Dec.2002. ;-)

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Amato
6 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Valentina Matone
9 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  annaba
42 mins
  -> grazie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partecipazione


Explanation:
io credo intenda questo, ma se vuoi altri spunti che credo ti saranno utili, prova a cercare BUY-IN nei nostri glossari.

buon lavoro
Romy:-))

Romina Minucci
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Penso sia la possibilità che più si adatta al mio testo, quindi partecipazione/collaborazione.

Grazie

Alessandra




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search