news and feature syndicates

Italian translation: agenzie di stampa e di informazioni

18:42 Feb 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: news and feature syndicates
It also operates news, photo and graphics services as well as news and feature syndicates
Restituta Castiello
Italian translation:agenzie di stampa e di informazioni
Explanation:
Si tratta di agenzie che vendono articoli di stampa, servizi, fotografie, reportage e filmati a diversi giornali/testate televisive.

Ho trovato anche: agenzie di stampa e di comunicazione.

Ciao

Federica
Selected response from:

Federica Jean
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4agenzie di stampa e di informazioni
Federica Jean
4Agenzie stampa e comunicazione
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agenzie di stampa e di informazioni


Explanation:
Si tratta di agenzie che vendono articoli di stampa, servizi, fotografie, reportage e filmati a diversi giornali/testate televisive.

Ho trovato anche: agenzie di stampa e di comunicazione.

Ciao

Federica


    it.dir.yahoo.com/Affari_e_economia/Aziende/Prodotti_e_servizi_per_aziende__B2B_/ Attualita_e_media/Agenzie_di_sta
Federica Jean
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
1 hr

agree  Marisapad
2 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini (X)
9 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agenzie stampa e comunicazione


Explanation:
Vedi sito Reuters

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search