clear super transparent conservation grade class

Italian translation: vetro conservativo (Conservation Grade) invisibile super trasparente

16:53 Dec 13, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Conservative glass
English term or phrase: clear super transparent conservation grade class
Si parla di 'vetri conservativi', utilizzati per preservare opere d'arte, quadri e immagini varie.

La frase completa è: The result is a *clear super transparent conservation grade class*.

Ho qualche difficoltà nel riordinare la frase nella giusta sequenza e utilizzare un'adeguata terminologia.
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Italian translation:vetro conservativo (Conservation Grade) invisibile super trasparente
Explanation:
renderei così
http://www.farnegroup.it/vetri-speciali-e-museali/conservati...
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un eccellente livello qualitativo di conservazione /preservazione della trasparenza
Rita Sellitti
4classe / qualità di conservazione e di trasparenza perfetta
martini
3vetro conservativo (Conservation Grade) invisibile super trasparente
dandamesh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un eccellente livello qualitativo di conservazione /preservazione della trasparenza


Explanation:
.

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classe / qualità di conservazione e di trasparenza perfetta


Explanation:
qui trovi parecchio materiale
anche il file pdf citato nell'altro quesito

http://www.vetro.it/download/download

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 47

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetro conservativo (Conservation Grade) invisibile super trasparente


Explanation:
renderei così
http://www.farnegroup.it/vetri-speciali-e-museali/conservati...

dandamesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search