such that

Italian translation: tale che

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:such that
Italian translation:tale che
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

16:37 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: such that
Generate coordinate pairs for A  and D , such that AD.

tale che
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
tale che
Explanation:
Anche secondo me è come suggerisci
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tale che
Francesco Badolato
4come (nel caso di) / del tipo di
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3così da ottenere
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
come (nel caso di) / del tipo di


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tale che


Explanation:
Anche secondo me è come suggerisci

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Milone
22 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
così da ottenere


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search