Grip position=1

Italian translation: Posizione di presa = 1

14:21 Feb 26, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Grip position=1
Trattasi di una lista comandi di sezionatrice di pannelli. Grip position=1
anna battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:Posizione di presa = 1
Explanation:
potrebbe riferirsi alla presa (impugnatura) dei pannelli...
Selected response from:

MANUELA LUPOLI
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Posizione di presa = 1
MANUELA LUPOLI
3posizione del fissaggio = 1
Alberto Manni


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grip position=1
posizione del fissaggio = 1


Explanation:
in mancanza di altre indicazioni, portebbe essere la regolazione della forza con cui il pannello viene tenuto fermo al suo posto, o una regolazione fine delle posizione del pannello stesso.

Alberto Manni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grip position=1
Posizione di presa = 1


Explanation:
potrebbe riferirsi alla presa (impugnatura) dei pannelli...

MANUELA LUPOLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Sans
2 hrs

agree  Rosetta Fontana
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search