International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

lowest total cost of ownership

Italian translation: costi operativi e gestionali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lowest total cost of ownership
Italian translation:costi operativi e gestionali
Entered by: Giusy Comi

20:59 Feb 27, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impianti di rivelazione i
English term or phrase: lowest total cost of ownership
Hochiki ’s vision is to provide the highest quality and greatest reliability with the lowest total cost of ownership possible in a modern life safety system.
Your Safety, Our Technology.

La forma ' costo totale di possesso di' non mi piace... con cosa posso sostituirla? Grazie!!!
Elena Favero
Italy
costi operativi e gestionali
Explanation:
costi/o operativi/o e gestionali/e
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Total_Cost_of_Ownership
http://www.easyvista.com/it/perche-scegliere-easyvista/cost-...
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3minor costo totale di proprietà
sarila
3costi operativi e gestionali
Giusy Comi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costi operativi e gestionali


Explanation:
costi/o operativi/o e gestionali/e
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Total_Cost_of_Ownership
http://www.easyvista.com/it/perche-scegliere-easyvista/cost-...

Giusy Comi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minor costo totale di proprietà


Explanation:
secondo me si trattta di questo.
Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=costo%20di%20propriet%...
sarila
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search