ground analog inputs

Italian translation: ingressi analogici a terra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ground analog inputs
Italian translation:ingressi analogici a terra
Entered by: giovanna diomede

06:53 Nov 20, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / programmable controllers
English term or phrase: ground analog inputs
Analog inputs and free of voltage digital inputs
Power supply
GND ***Ground analog inputs*** and free of voltage digital inputs
DI1 Digital input 1
DI2 Digital input 2
GND ***Ground analog inputs*** and free of voltage digital inputs
AI1 Analog input 1
AI2 Analog input 2
GND ***Ground analog inputs*** and free of voltage digital inputs
AI3 Analog input 3
AI4 Analog input 4

Sono "ingressi analogici a terra (/collegati a massa)"?
giovanna diomede
Italy
Ingressi analogici a terra
Explanation:
Ciao, personalmente concordo con la tua interpretazione: talvolta in luogo di "grounded" è in effetti possibile trovare "ground" e, secondariamente, perché di fatto gli ingressi analogici necessitano di particolari "cure" per evitare disturbi nella trasmissione dei segnali, tra cui la messa a terra.
Allego, a tal proposito, un link che spero possa essere utile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2013-11-21 16:01:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Alessandro Pierfederici
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ingressi analogici a terra
Alessandro Pierfederici
3ingressi analogici simmetrici a terra
Rossinka


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ingressi analogici simmetrici a terra


Explanation:
suppongo siano
balanced-to-ground analog inputs

esempio : balanced-to-ground input impedance

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingressi analogici a terra


Explanation:
Ciao, personalmente concordo con la tua interpretazione: talvolta in luogo di "grounded" è in effetti possibile trovare "ground" e, secondariamente, perché di fatto gli ingressi analogici necessitano di particolari "cure" per evitare disturbi nella trasmissione dei segnali, tra cui la messa a terra.
Allego, a tal proposito, un link che spero possa essere utile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2013-11-21 16:01:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!


    Reference: http://manuale.moeller.it/contactors029.html
Alessandro Pierfederici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search