ring grooves

Italian translation: scanalature dell'anello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: ring grooves
Italian translation:scanalature dell'anello
Entered by: Daniela Bottazzi

21:45 Nov 20, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ring grooves
flatness of ring grooves
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
scanalature dell'anello
Explanation:
Vedi link alla voce "suffissi dei cuscinetti"
Selected response from:

Daniela Bottazzi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scanalature dell'anello
Daniela Bottazzi
3Anello scanalato
GiulianaDV


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anello scanalato


Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.it/prod/kaiser-tool-co-thinbit/ute...



GiulianaDV
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scanalature dell'anello


Explanation:
Vedi link alla voce "suffissi dei cuscinetti"


    Reference: http://www.jacking.se/Ems.pdf
Daniela Bottazzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
1 hr

agree  Francesco Badolato
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search