fluid recovery pumps

Italian translation: pompa di recupero liquidi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluid recovery pumps
Italian translation:pompa di recupero liquidi
Entered by: Andrea Cingolani

12:53 Aug 26, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fluid recovery pumps
Distributor of fluid recovery systems including fluid recovery pumps. Fluid recovery pumps transfer high-temperature condensation from low point, low pressure area to area of higher pressure or elevation. Fluid recovery pumps can be used in steam, air or gas operations up to 125 psig or 8.6 bar. ASME & NBBI compliant.
Andrea Cingolani
Italy
pompa di/per recupero (di) liquidi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pompa di/per recupero (di) liquidi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4pompa di aspirazione liquidi
Gian
3pompe ( di ) per il recupero dei fluidi / del fluido
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pompa di/per recupero (di) liquidi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1032
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi: Sostanze allo stato liquido, quindi...
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille di nuovo e Ciao Pompeo :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pompe ( di ) per il recupero dei fluidi / del fluido


Explanation:
proposal

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompa di aspirazione liquidi


Explanation:
aspira le condense da una camera a bassa pressione situata in basso, e le invia in una camera a maggior pressione o la cui posizione è più elevata

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search