under the deck

Italian translation: Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante

10:59 May 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: under the deck
How to use the floor cleaning machine
Fill the tank with a detergent suitable for cleaning machines (highly concentrated and low foaming detergent). Install the squeegee and fasten it with the knob. Place the brush or the pad-holder under the deck. Use the appropriate brush to clean the floor.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante
Explanation:
Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-05-14 13:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.adiatek.com/it-ww/sapphire-85.aspx

https://biemmedue.com/it/prodotti-per-la-pulizia-industriale...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante
Matteo Galbusera
4sotto la testata
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sotto la testata


Explanation:
anche:
testata portaspazzola
testata lavante

in base alla terminologia del produttore
se ho intuito correttamente
vai al sito italiano, cerca sotto prodotti, pulizia dei pavimenti, lavasciuga

se vuoi i link, fammelo sapere

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 533

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante


Explanation:
Sotto al corpo di base / gruppo lavante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-05-14 13:05:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.adiatek.com/it-ww/sapphire-85.aspx

https://biemmedue.com/it/prodotti-per-la-pulizia-industriale...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search