change-over cock

Italian translation: rubinetto di cambio regime

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change-over cock
Italian translation:rubinetto di cambio regime
Entered by: Federico Carozzo

09:27 Jun 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: change-over cock
Il termine compare in una lista di componenti di un motore, senza ulteriore contesto:

Oil filter with change-over cock

Grazie!
Federico Carozzo
Italy
valvola di cambio regime
Explanation:
change-over cock = change-over valve

qui un immagine molto chiara
134249713 Oil filter with change over valve
This module contains:
Description Qty Pos. no.
Shift valve
http://www.brovo-scheepsbouw.nl/volvo-penta/content/marine_g...

TRASPORTO, Industria meccanica, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
EN change-over valve
IT rubinetto di cambiamento di regime

TRASPORTO, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
EN passenger-goods change-over valve
passenger-freight change-over valve
IT valvola di cambio di regime


change-over valve valvola di cambio regime
http://lnx.numeralkod.com/wordpress/?page_id=367

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie martini!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valvola di cambio regime
martini
4rubinetto di commutazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubinetto di commutazione


Explanation:
Corrispondenze relative anche a serbatoi di mezzi di trasporto:

https://www.google.it/search?ei=PP0YW8-1A8HbUcCZueAG&q="rubi...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1028

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valvola di cambio regime


Explanation:
change-over cock = change-over valve

qui un immagine molto chiara
134249713 Oil filter with change over valve
This module contains:
Description Qty Pos. no.
Shift valve
http://www.brovo-scheepsbouw.nl/volvo-penta/content/marine_g...

TRASPORTO, Industria meccanica, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
EN change-over valve
IT rubinetto di cambiamento di regime

TRASPORTO, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
EN passenger-goods change-over valve
passenger-freight change-over valve
IT valvola di cambio di regime


change-over valve valvola di cambio regime
http://lnx.numeralkod.com/wordpress/?page_id=367



martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
grazie martini!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search