Street manual groups sections

Italian translation: Il manuale Street raggruppa le sezioni

09:59 Jun 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / definizione
English term or phrase: Street manual groups sections
The **Street manual groups sections** by components (cylinder head covers, for example), while the Sportster manual groups sections by larger blocks, like Top End.

Si tratta di un manuale Harley Davidson
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Il manuale Street raggruppa le sezioni
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-06-25 12:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa, in base anche a contesto e style guide del cliente:
"Il manuale della Street/ del modello Street/ della gamma Street..." , ecc.
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Il manuale Street raggruppa le sezioni
Federico Carozzo
4Il libretto di istruzioni stradale raggruppa i punti/ capitoli o paragrafi
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
street manual groups sections
Il libretto di istruzioni stradale raggruppa i punti/ capitoli o paragrafi


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
street manual groups sections
Il manuale Street raggruppa le sezioni


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-06-25 12:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa, in base anche a contesto e style guide del cliente:
"Il manuale della Street/ del modello Street/ della gamma Street..." , ecc.

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
3 hrs
  -> Grazie martini!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search