reel spool

Italian translation: albero (per) bobina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reel spool
Italian translation:albero (per) bobina
Entered by: martini

14:43 Jul 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: reel spool
We consider in this description that the reel spool is placed on each possible position in manual mode.
For the description of the function of the transporter, we consider a jumbo roll in the start position of the “XXXXxxxxxxxx “and the following situation on the machine:
Insert the jumbo reel in the machine (Pos.1)
Position 2 empty (Position just before the unwind station)

non so se tradurlo come "bobina del mulinello" come l'ho trovato tradotto altrove, ma visto che ho già tradotto "roll" come "bobina" mi servirebbe un altro termine per distinguerli. Qualche aiuto?

grazie in anticipo
Francesco Sosto
Italy
albero (per) bobina
Explanation:
Rocchetti per bobine Tidland

Albero per impieghi gravosi, progettato specificamente per le massime prestazioni nei severi ambienti di cartiera

http://www.maxcessintl.com/it/mill-duty-shafts-reel-spools/t...

lo chiamerei albero, non rocchetto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-07 14:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viste le dimensioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-07-07 14:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grandi e pesanti. Se queste due parole descrivono i vostri requisiti di avvolgimento e svolgimento, esaminate i vantaggi offerti dall'adozione di questi incredibili alberi pneumatici al posto dei..
http://www.maxcessintl.com/it/mill-duty-shafts-reel-spools
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a te e anche a chi ha risposto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4albero (per) bobina
martini
4rocchetto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rocchetto


Explanation:
Ecco il termine alternativo che puoi utilizzare al posto di "bobina".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1036

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albero (per) bobina


Explanation:
Rocchetti per bobine Tidland

Albero per impieghi gravosi, progettato specificamente per le massime prestazioni nei severi ambienti di cartiera

http://www.maxcessintl.com/it/mill-duty-shafts-reel-spools/t...

lo chiamerei albero, non rocchetto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-07 14:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viste le dimensioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-07-07 14:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Grandi e pesanti. Se queste due parole descrivono i vostri requisiti di avvolgimento e svolgimento, esaminate i vantaggi offerti dall'adozione di questi incredibili alberi pneumatici al posto dei..
http://www.maxcessintl.com/it/mill-duty-shafts-reel-spools

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 580
Grading comment
grazie a te e anche a chi ha risposto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search