equals the max thrust lifting performance

Italian translation: è (sempre) uguale alla massima spinta di sollevamento

10:00 Sep 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: equals the max thrust lifting performance
To avoid actuator drifting, and potentially creating dangerous situations, our actuators come with a self-lock function.
The minimum self-lock always equals the max thrust lifting performance.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:è (sempre) uguale alla massima spinta di sollevamento
Explanation:
Userei "massima" e "thrust lifting" lo tradurrei con "spinta di sollevamento".


Spinta di sollevamento
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1440&bih=791&tbs...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4è (sempre) uguale alla massima spinta di sollevamento
Francesco Badolato
4uguale alla forza max di spinta per sollevamento
martini


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uguale alla forza max di spinta per sollevamento


Explanation:
letteralmente:
uguale ale prestazioni max di spinta per sollevamento


Freno interno per
migliorare
l’autofrenanza in spinta
ed in tiro. L’autofrenanza è minore quando
l’attuatore lavora nella direzione opposta di
quella del freno

Max.
forza
Spinta
(N)
300
400
Auto-fren.
max.
(N)
Spinta

capacità autofrenante, direi


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 660

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è (sempre) uguale alla massima spinta di sollevamento


Explanation:
Userei "massima" e "thrust lifting" lo tradurrei con "spinta di sollevamento".


Spinta di sollevamento
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1440&bih=791&tbs...


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1349
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search