trigger sleeve

Italian translation: boccola di attivazione/innesco o commutatore ad ugello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigger sleeve
Italian translation:boccola di attivazione/innesco o commutatore ad ugello
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

10:00 Oct 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / elettroutensili
English term or phrase: trigger sleeve
• Attach the tube elbow (19) into the trigger valve seat on the XT2 tool.
• Screw the locknut (11) onto the trigger sleeve (1).
• Place the trigger sleeve (1) over the nose casing (2) and screw into the trigger sleeve adapter (12).
• The point at which the tool is triggered can be adjusted by altering the position of the trigger sleeve (1).
This can be done by releasing locknut (11) and screwing the trigger sleeve (1) in or out as required.

Il testo si riferisce a una rivettatrice pneumatica. Ho trovato questo manuale simile, ma non so come tradurre questo termine. https://www.avdelmanuals.co.uk/Structural/07900-00648-B4_UK....
Daniela Gabrietti
boccola del grilletto
Explanation:
In relazione al contesto io qui sleeve lo tradurrei come boccola.

Trigger potrebbe essere anche 'innesco'.. magari con più contesto si può risolvere in uno dei due modi (grilletto o innesco).
Buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2018-10-08 07:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche boccola di attivazione
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boccola del grilletto
Carla Trapani
4manicotto (del) grilletto
martini


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manicotto (del) grilletto


Explanation:

Levare il manicotto del grilletto 89 con la chiave a tubo
https://www.avdelmanuals.co.uk/Structural/07900-00648-B4_IT....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-10-07 08:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ora devo scappare
prova a dare un'occhiata qui
https://www.far.bo.it/it/prodotti/rivettatrici-per-rivetti/p...
sotto la scheda ricambi ci sono i vari pezzi con uno schema chiaro e sopra puoi scegliere la lingua


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 660

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boccola del grilletto


Explanation:
In relazione al contesto io qui sleeve lo tradurrei come boccola.

Trigger potrebbe essere anche 'innesco'.. magari con più contesto si può risolvere in uno dei due modi (grilletto o innesco).
Buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2018-10-08 07:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche boccola di attivazione

Carla Trapani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search