PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

article mover

Italian translation: dispositivo di spostamento del prodotto/dell'articolo

14:28 Feb 27, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / conveyor belts
English term or phrase: article mover
Each module 12 further includes an article mover for pushing products transversely, such as towards the left side 20 or right side 21 of the module.

Buongiorno. Brevetto su un nastro trasportatore smistatore. Quell'article mover è qualcosa con uno specifico corrispettivo in italiano o è un più generico "sistema di movimentazione colli", per esempio?

Grazie molte.
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Italian translation:dispositivo di spostamento del prodotto/dell'articolo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2020-03-03 13:47:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Valeria. Buon lavoro e buona giornata!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Ho scelto la risposta di Gaetano nonostante mi sembrassero molto valide anche le altre, sempre per il discorso "brevetto". Ho preferito restare più neutra. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivo di spostamento del prodotto/dell'articolo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4traslatore prodotto
Aldo Buti
3(dispositivo) spostatore di articoli
Vittorio Ferretti


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dispositivo) spostatore di articoli


Explanation:
una traduzione verbale

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traslatore prodotto


Explanation:
numerose occorrenze in rete

Aldo Buti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo di spostamento del prodotto/dell'articolo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2020-03-03 13:47:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Valeria. Buon lavoro e buona giornata!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1084
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Ho scelto la risposta di Gaetano nonostante mi sembrassero molto valide anche le altre, sempre per il discorso "brevetto". Ho preferito restare più neutra. Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search