To waste for winterising drain down

Italian translation: verso / allo scarico per svuotamento invernale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to waste for winterising drain down
Italian translation:verso / allo scarico per svuotamento invernale
Entered by: martini

10:06 Jul 28, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: To waste for winterising drain down
POOL WATER CIRCUIT
Pool
Aux heater
(If fitted)
Non return valve
Sanitiser or chemical dosing device, (If fitted)
Calorex Heat pump
Anti return loop to be incorporated, minimum height 100mm above heat pump outlet port (If sanitiser fitted)
Condensate water to waste
To waste
To waste for winterising drain down
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
verso / allo scarico per svuotamento invernale
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verso / allo scarico per svuotamento invernale
martini
2ai rifuiti per lo scaricamento dell'acqua in preparazione all' inverno
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to waste for winterising drain down
ai rifuiti per lo scaricamento dell'acqua in preparazione all' inverno


Explanation:
ai rifuiti per lo scaricamento dell'acqua in preparazione all' inverno


    Reference: http://https://mafiadoc.com/calorex-29-range-user-manual-hea...
    Reference: http://https://www.towergateinsurance.co.uk/caravan-insuranc...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to waste for winterising drain down
verso / allo scarico per svuotamento invernale


Explanation:
...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search